Elementary End of Year Awards

July 09, 2018

Kindergarten Awards

Mrs. Berry’s class:

Outstanding Attendance:

Bentley Dennis

Clayton Birkhead

Zander Powell

Emma Tate

100% Attendance: Bentley Dennis

99% Attendance: Zander Powell, Emma Tate

98% Attendance: Clayton Birkhead,

Kindergarten Six Flags Read to Succeed: Keira Billington, Zander Powell, Vada Rule

Kindergarten Spelling Bee Participants: Lily Quinlin, Vada Rule, Westen Sanders

Kindergarten Spelling Bee Alternate: Makinley Turnbull

Kindergarten 100% Tiger Bash Attendance: Dominic Anderson, Keira Billington, Clayton Birkhead, Jacob Coffey, Zoe Corum, Bentley Dennis, Leightyn Kite, Samantha Middaugh, Gracie Pease, Zander Powell, Lily Quinlin, Vada Rule, Westen Sanders, Emma Tate, Makinley Turnbull

Kindergarten Individual Awards:

Most Cooperative: Dominic Anderson

Most Imaginative: Keira Billington

Best Storyteller: Clayton Birkhead

Sweetest Smile: Jacob Coffey

Biggest Heart: Zoe Corum

110% Award: Bentley Dennis

Future Tiger Athlete: Leightyn Kite

Awesome Attitude: Samantha Middaugh

Most Friendly: Gracie Pease

Lots of Hugs: Zander Powell

Artist Extraordinaire: Lily Quinlin

Handwriting Hero: Vada Rule

Most Inquisitive: Westen Sanders

Most Adventurous: Emma Tate

Handy Helper: Makinley Turnbull

Kindergarten Dental Health Award:

Clayton Birkhead, Jacob Coffey, Zoe Corum, Bentley Dennis, Gracie Pease, Lily Quinlin, Makinley Turnbull

Mrs. Hurley’s class:

Kindergarten Completion: Lexie Bland, Carson Booth, Christy Caldwell, Tanner Caldwell, Allen Cates, Caybree Harris, Adyson Hathaway, Tanner Hees, Abigail Lane, Dallas Lehenbauer, Tatem McMillen, Luke Parker, Mason Trantham, McKinley Watkins, Harper Wise.

Kindergarten Outstanding Attendance: Dallas Lehenbauer

Kindergarten 99% Attendance: Carson Booth, Abigail Lane, Harper Wise

Kindergarten 98% Attendance: Lexie Bland, Christy Caldwell, Caybree Harris, Tatem McMillen, Mason Trantham

Kindergarten Six Flags Read to Succeed: Allen Cates, Caybree Harris, Adyson Hathaway, Abigail Lane, Tatem McMillen, Mason Trantham.

Kindergarten Spelling Bee Participants: Carson Booth, Tatem McMillen, McKinley Watkins

Kindergarten Tiger Bash Attendance: Lexie Bland, Carson Booth, Tanner Caldwell, Christy Caldwell, Caybree Harris, Adyson Hathaway, Tanner Hees, Abigail Lane, Luke Parker, McKinley Watkins, Harper Wise.

Kindergarten Dental Health Award: Tanner Caldwell, Caybree Harris, Adyson Hathaway, Tanner Hees, Tatem McMillen, McKinley Watkins.

Kindergarten Keyboard Climber: Carson Booth, Christy Caldwell, Tanner Caldwell, Allen Cates, Abigail Lane, Dallas Lehenbauer, Tatem McMillen, Mason Trantham, McKinley Watkins.

Kindergarten Individual Awards:

Lexie Bland- Sugar-N-Spice

Carson Booth- Curious George

Christy Caldwell- Happy Go Lucky

Tanner Caldwell- Magnificent Math

Allen Cates- Helping Hands

Caybree Harris- Miss Independent

Adyson Hathaway- Fashionista

Tanner Hees- Mr. Laid Back

Abigail Lane- Classroom Organizer

Dallas Lehenbauer- Bandaid

Tatem McMillen- Story Teller

Luke Parker- Future Tiger Sports

Mason Trantham- Future Artist

McKinley Watkins- Simply Sweet

Harper Wise- Spunky Spirit

Miss Myers’ class:

Kindergarten Outstanding Attendance : Ayla Allee, Luke Parks, Jacob Ross

99% Attendance: Ayla Allee, Jacob Ross

Kindergarten Six Flags Read to Succeed: Ayla Allee, Maggie Bergthold, Colton Reading

Kindergarten Spelling Bee Participants: Maci Ketsenburg, Ellie Robertson, Jacob Ross

Kindergarten Spelling Bee Alternate: Colton Reading

Kindergarten Tiger Bash Attendance: Ayla Allee, Maggie Bergthold, Daniel Gauch, Maci Ketsenburg, Trinity Lillard, Waylon Mayes, Luke Parks, Layla Pendzinski, Caden Quick, Ellie Robertson, Jacob Ross, Royce Seymour

Kindergarten Dental Health Award:

Maggie Bergthold, Daniel Gauch, Trinity Lillard, Waylon Mayes

Kindergarten Individual Awards:

Ayla Allee-Beautiful Smile Award

Maggie Bergthold-Artist Extraordinaire Award

Daniel Gauch-Classroom Organizer Award

Jeralyn Johnson-Spunky Spirit Award

Maci Ketsenburg-Mrs. Laid Back Award

Trinity Lillard-Helpful Hands Award

Waylon Mayes-The Funny Bone Award

Luke Parks-110% Effort Award

Layla Pendzinski-Awesome Attitude Award

Caden Quick-Mister Manners Award

Colton Reading-Curious George Award

Ellie Robertson-Bookworm Award

Jacob Ross-Best Friend Award

Royce Seymour-Tiger Sports Award

1st Grade Awards

1st Grade Mrs. Birkhead

First Grade Completion Certificate: Addison Bowling, Gavin Conrad, Marley Cowan, Carson Delaporte, Joseph Dinwiddie, Rusty Epperson, Ethan Evans, Allison Hernandez, Sean Macaluso, Remington Miller, Layla Parks, Logan Preston, Jaxson Ragon-Krueger, Miley Smith, Wyatt Trantham, BreAnne Weldon, and Makayla Willing

Reading Circle Certificate:

Addison Bowling, Gavin Conrad, Marley Cowan, Carson Delaporte, Joseph Dinwiddie, Rusty Epperson, Ethan Evans, Allison Hernandez, Sean Macaluso, Remington Miller, Layla Parks, Logan Preston, Jaxson Ragon-Krueger, Miley Smith, Wyatt Trantham, BreAnne Weldon, and Makayla Willing

Read to Succeed Six Flags Certificate:

Marley Cowan, Rusty Epperson, Wyatt Trantham

Outstanding Attendance:

Addison Bowling, Carson Delaporte, Ethan Evans, Addison Hernandez, Brystol McIntosh, Remington Miller, Logan Preston, BreAnne Weldon,

Spelling Bee Participants: Addison Bowling, Rusty Epperson, Wyatt Trantham

Spelling Bee Alternate: Marley Cowan

Art Wall of Fame:

Music Award:

Addison Bowling, Marley Cowan, Ethan Evans, Allison Hernandez

SW-PBS Award:

Gavin Conrad, Marley Cowan, Carson Delaporte, Ethan Evans, Allison Hernandez, Remington Miller, Layla Parks, Logan Preston, Jaxson Ragon-Krueger, Wyatt Trantham, BreAnne Weldon, and Makayla Willing

Tiger Keyboarding:

Addison Bowling, Gavin Conrad, Marley Cowan, Rusty Epperson, Ethan Evans, Allison Hernandez, Remington Miller, Layla Parks, Logan Preston, Jaxson Ragon-Krueger, Wyatt Trantham

Dental Health Award:

Gavin Conrad, Marley Cowan, Joseph Dinwiddie, Ethan Evans, Allison Hernandez, Logan Preston, BreAnne Weldon

Talent Show Participation Award: Remington Miller

Recycling Award: Addison Bowling, Gavin Conrad, Marley Cowan, Carson Delaporte, Joseph Dinwiddie, Rusty Epperson, Ethan Evans, Allison Hernandez, Sean Macaluso, Brystol McIntosh, Remington Miller, Layla Parks, Logan Preston, Jaxson Ragon-Krueger, Miley Smith, Wyatt Trantham, BreAnne Weldon, and Makayla Willing

JA Our Families Certificate:

Addison Bowling, Gavin Conrad, Marley Cowan, Carson Delaporte, Joseph Dinwiddie, Rusty Epperson, Ethan Evans, Allison Hernandez, Sean Macaluso, Brystol McIntosh, Remington Miller, Layla Parks, Logan Preston, Jaxson Ragon-Krueger, Miley Smith, Wyatt Trantham, BreAnne Weldon, and Makayla Willing

1st Grade Mrs. Hicks

1st Grade Completion:

Ethan Barbero, Joslyn Blakley, Bennett Bogue, Katie Chipman, Brayden Dotson, Raegan Duckworth, Cal Epperson, Rylee Florea, Rusty Harris, Emma Hodges, Trevor Holman, Olivia Kealen, Kasen Kelch, Savannah Madison, Brooklyn Pickett, Liam Romig, Jacob Secrease, Faith Sidwell

Six Flags reading award:

Bennett Bogue, Raegan Duckworth, Rusty Harris, Olivia Kealen

Dental Health Award:

Ethan Barbero, Reagan Duckworth, Rusty Harris, Trevor Holman, Brooklyn Pickett, Liam Romig

Spelling Bee Participants:

Bennett Bogue, Jacob Secrease, Ethan Barbero Alt: Rusty Harris

SW-PBS Award:

Joslyn Blakley, Bennett Bogue, Katie Chipman, Raegan Duckworth, Cal Epperson, Rylee Florea, Emma Hodges, Olivia Kealen, Kasen Kelch, Savannah Madison, Brooklyn Pickett, Jacob Secrease

Outstanding Attendance: Joslyn Blakley, Brooklyn Pickett, Bennett Bogue, Katie Chipman, Brayden Dotson, Cal Epperson

Perfect Attendance: Cal Epperson

Talent Show Participation Award: Olivia Kealan

Reading Circle:

Ethan Barbero, Joslyn Blakley, Bennett Bogue, Katie Chipman, Brayden Dotson, Raegan Duckworth, Cal Epperson, Rylee Florea, Rusty Harris, Emma Hodges, Trevor Holman, Olivia Kealen, Kasen Kelch, Savannah Madison, Brooklyn Pickett, Liam Romig, Jacob Secrease, Faith Sidwell

Recycling Award:

Ethan Barbero, Joslyn Blakley, Bennett Bogue, Katie Chipman, Brayden Dotson, Raegan Duckworth, Cal Epperson, Rylee Florea, Rusty Harris, Emma Hodges, Trevor Holman, Olivia Kealen, Kasen Kelch, Savannah Madison, Brooklyn Pickett, Liam Romig, Jacob Secrease, Faith Sidwell

1st Grade Mrs.Gottman

1st Grade Completion:

Landry Barnett, Alex Bealmear, Brooklyn Black, Bryson Caldwell, Zoey Clarkson, Adelyn Conrad, Faith Conrad, Cole Daniels, Gavin Hendricks, Jayden Hurt, Shane Lynn, Audra Paxton, Annabelle Roberts, Kaven Sharkey, Leland Shawgo, Evelyn Snodgrass, Kensie Stevener, Jackson Stewart, Karringtin Tarpein, Rylan Thompson

Six Flags reading award:

Zoey Clarkson, Cole Daniels, Audra Paxton, Jackson Stewart, Rylan Thompson

Dental Health Award:

Alex Bealmear, Brooklyn Black, Zoey Clarkson, Adelyn Conrad, Cole Daniels, Gavin Hendricks, Shane Lynn, Audra Paxton, Evelyn Snodgrass, Karringtin Tarpein

Music Award: Zoey Clarkson, Faith Conrad, Evelyn Snodgrass

Spelling Bee Participants:

Adelyn Conrad, Evelyn Snodgrass, Zoey Clarkson, alternate-Kensie Stevener

SW-PBS Award: Landry Barnett, Alex Bealmear, Brooklyn Black, Bryson Caldwell, Zoey Clarkson, Adelyn Conrad, Faith Conrad, Cole Daniels, Jayden Hurt, Annabelle Roberts, Kaven Sharkey, Evelyn Snodgrass, Kensie Stevener, Jackson Stewart, Karringtin Tarpein, Rylan Thompson

Outstanding Attendance: Landry Barnett, Zoey Clarkson, Adelyn Conrad, Gavin Hendricks, Kaven Sharkey, Leland Shawgo, Kensie Stevener

Perfect Attendance: Leland Shawgo

Talent Show Participation Award: Evelyn Snodgrass

Reading Circle:
Landry Barnett, Alex Bealmear, Brooklyn Black, Bryson Caldwell, Zoey Clarkson, Adelyn Conrad, Faith Conrad, Cole Daniels, Gavin Hendricks, Jayden Hurt, Shane Lynn, Audra Paxton, Annabelle Roberts, Kaven Sharkey, Leland Shawgo, Evelyn Snodgrass, Kensie Stevener, Jackson Stewart, Karringtin Tarpein, Rylan Thompson

Recycling Award:

Landry Barnett, Alex Bealmear, Brooklyn Black, Bryson Caldwell, Zoey Clarkson, Adelyn Conrad, Faith Conrad, Cole Daniels, Gavin Hendricks, Jayden Hurt, Shane Lynn, Audra Paxton, Annabelle Roberts, Kaven Sharkey, Leland Shawgo, Evelyn Snodgrass, Kensie Stevener, Jackson Stewart, Karringtin Tarpein, Rylan Thompson

Tiger Keyboarding Award: Landry Barnett, Brooklyn Black, Bryson Caldwell, Zoey Clarkson, Adelyn Conrad, Faith Conrad, Cole Daniels, Gavin Hendricks, Shane Lynn, Audra Paxton, Annabelle Roberts, Kaven Sharkey, Leland Shawgo, Evelyn Snodgrass, Kensie Stevener, Jackson Stewart, Karringtin Tarpein, Rylan Thompson

2nd Grade Awards

Hughes:

2nd Grade Reading Circle Certificates: Luke Davis, Billie Echternacht, Kolton Ellis, Jesalyn Engle, Alex Evans, Chloe Fierge,Tommy Gooding, Jackson Gordon, Jude McFarland, Delaynea McMillen, Joshua Miller,Nicolas Wheeler, Jordan Wilkinson, Catherine Wright

2nd Grade Six Flags Read to Succeed: Luke Davis, Chloe Firege, Nick Wheeler

2nd Spelling Bee Participants: Chloe Fierge, Jude McFarland, Delaynea McMillen

2nd Grade SW-PBS Award: Luke Davis, Billie Echternacht, Kolton Ellis, Alex

Evans, Chloe Fierge, Tommy Gooding, Jackson Gordon, Jude McFarland, Delaynea McMillen, Joshua Miller, Nicolas Wheeler, Jordan Wilkinson, Catherine Wright

2nd Grade Dental Health Award: Billie Echternacht, Kolton Ellis, Tommy Gooding, Delaynea McMillen

2nd Grade Student Lighthouse Team: Billie Echternacht, Chloe Fierge

2nd Grade 99% Attendance: Billie Echternacht, Alex Evans

2nd Grade 98% Attendance: Luke Davis, Chloe Fierge, Josh Miller, Catherine Wright

2nd Outstanding Attendance: Nick Wheeler, Jordan Wilkinson

2nd Grade Talent Show Participants: Chloe Fierge

2nd Grade Pizza Hut Book-It: Chloe Fierge, Tommy Gooding, Jude McFarland, Nick Wheeler, Catherine Wright

2nd Tiger Keyboarding Award: Jude McFarland, Catherine Wright

2nd Excellence in Music Award: Billie Echternacht, Catherine Wright

Hathaway:

2nd Grade Reading Circle Certificates: Gracie Browning, Emerson Eckler, Gage Fountain, Aiden Garrelts, Ericka Gilbert, Aliceson Gooding, Nick Hawkins, Serinity Hildreth, Parker Jones, Lincoln LaFontaine, Noah Miller, Greyson Palmer, Landon Pease, Treiton Powell, Billie Jo Resor, Hannah Spradley

2nd Grade Six Flags Read to Succeed: Gage Fountain, Lincoln LaFontaine, Treiton Powell

2nd Spelling Bee Participants: Gracie Browning, Emerson Eckler, Greyson Palmer

2nd Grade SW-PBS Award: Gracie Browning, Emerson Eckler, Gage Fountain, Aiden Garrelts, Ericka Gilbert, Aliceson Gooding, Nick Hawkins, Lincoln LaFontaine, Noah Miller, Greyson Palmer, Landon Pease, Treiton Powell, Billie Jo Resor, Hannah Spradley

2nd Grade Dental Health Award: Emerson Eckler, Aiden Garrelts, Ericka Gilbert, Aliceson Gooding, Serinity Hildreth, Greyson Palmer, Landon Pease

2nd Grade Student Lighthouse Team: Nick Hawkins, Greyson Palmer

2nd Grade 99% Attendance: Billie Jo Resor, Noah Miller, Lincoln LaFontaine

2nd Grade 98% Attendance: Aiden Garrelts, Ericka Gilbert, Aliceson Gooding, Treiton Powell

2nd Grade Perfect Attendance: Nick Hawkins

2nd Grade Outstanding Attendance: Emerson Eckler, Gage Fountain, Aiden Garrelts, Ericka Gilbert, Aliceson Gooding, Nick Hawkins, Parker Jones, Lincoln LaFontaine, Noah Miller, Treiton Powell, Billie Jo Resor

2nd Grade Talent Show Participants: Gage Fountain and Nick Hawkins

Excellence in Music: Gracie Browning, Lincoln LaFontaine

Tiger Keyboarding Award: Ericka Gilbert, Nick Hawkins, Parker Jones, Greyson Palmer, Billie Jo Resor, Hannah Spradley

Stratton:

2nd Grade Reading Circle Certificates: Jorden Armour, Isabelle Bergthold, Kyler Boling, Owen Fountain, Jackson Hathaway, Maggie Hicks, Jazlynn Howald, Alan Martinez, Jaylin McCollum, Tucker Pendzinski, Kolton Powell, Madilyn Romig, Braylon Thomas, Payton Weber, Rhett Wise, Isaac Young

2nd Grade Six Flags Read to Succeed: Jorden Armour, Isabelle Bergthold, Owen Fountain, Jackson Hathaway, Maggie Hicks, Jazlynn Howald, Kolton Powell, Payton Weber

2nd Spelling Bee Participants: Jackson Hathaway, Jaylin McCollum, Braylon Thomas

2nd Grade SW-PBS Award: Jorden Armour, Isabelle Bergthold, Owen Fountain, Jackson Hathaway, Maggie Hicks, Alan Martinez, Jaylin McCollum, Kolton Powell, Madilyn Romig, Braylon Thomas, Payton Weber, Isaac Young

2nd Grade Dental Health Award:

Isabelle Berthold, Jackson Hathaway, Kolton Powell, Madilyn Romig

2nd Grade Student Lighthouse Team: Owen Fountain, Kolton Powell

2nd Grade Outstanding Attendance: Jorden Armour, Maggie Hicks, Alan Martinez, Rhett Wise

2nd Grade Perfect Attendance: Alan Martinez

2nd Grade 98% Attendance:Jorden Armour, Braylon Thomas

2nd Grade 99% Attendance: Rhett Wise, Maggie Hicks

2nd Grade Talent Show Participants: Owen Fountain, Maggie Hicks

Excellence in Music Award: Jorden Armour, Maggie Hicks

Tiger Keyboarding Award: Jorden Armour, Jackson Hathaway,Maggie Hicks,Jaylin McCollum, Payton Weber, Rhett Wise

3rd Grade Awards

Armour:

SW-PBS: Emma Conrad, Jason Cruz, Preston Dreisewerd, Lyon Inman,Logan Matson, Ava Mckinney, Ella Moss, Alyvia Paxton, Macy Redman, Kaibree Smith, Morgan Thompson,

Student Lighthouse Team: Ella Moss, Kaibree Smith, Emma Conrad

Dental Health Award:

Austin Britt, Emma Conrad, Jason Cruz, Preston Dreisewerd, Alexi Henderson, Dale Libby, Ava McKinney, Ella Moss, Alyvia Paxton, Joseph Perrigo

Spelling Bee Participants: Harrison Bogue, Ella Moss, Jonathon Askey, and Joey Perrigo (Alternate)

Spelling Bee Award Winners:

Multiplication Facts: Harrison Bogue, Austin Britt, Emma Conrad,Lyon Inman,Ella Moss,Emma Zumwalt

AR Reading Circle:Jonathon Askey,Austin Britt,Emma Conrad, Jason Cruz, Preston Dreisewerd, Lyon Inman, Dale Libby, Logan Matson, Ava Mckinney, Ella Moss, Alyvia Paxton, Joseph Perrigo, Macy Redman, Kaibree Smith, Morgan Thompson, Emma Zumwalt, Aiden Reeves,

Six Flags Reading:Jonathon Askey,Harrison Bogue, Austin Britt,Preston Dreisewerd, Ava Mckinney,Alyvia Paxton, Morgan Thompson,

Book It Reading: Alyvia Paxton, Emma Zumwalt

Kind Kids Club Award:Austin Britt, Emma Zumwalt

Computer Award: Jonathon Askey,Harrison Bogue, Austin Britt,Emma Conrad, Lyon Inman, Ava Mckinney, Ella Moss, Alyvia Paxton, Macy Redman, Emma Zumwalt,

Music Award: Kaibree Smith, Logan Matson

PE Sportsmanship Award-Aiden Reeves

Talent Show Participation Award: Harrison Bogue, Ava Mckinney, Austin Britt,

Outstanding Attendance: Jonathon Askey, Harrison Bogue, Austin Britt, Emma Conrad,Jason Cruz, Ella Moss,Macy Redman, Kaibree Smith,Emma Zumwalt,

Perfect Attendance:Macy Redman,Alexi Henderson,Emma Conrad,Jason Cruz

98%-Emma Zumwalt,Austin Britt,Harrison Bogue

99%-Kaibree Smith, Ella Moss,

Outstanding Cursive Award: Macy Redman, Ella Moss, Emma Zumwalt

Homework Award: Austin Britt,Emma Conrad, Logan Matson, Ella Moss, Alyvia Paxton, Macy Redman, Morgan Thompson, Emma Zumwalt,

Kahoots Participants:

Emma Conrad, Jason Cruz, Ella Moss, Austin Britt, Kaibree Smith, Ava McKinney

Hurst:

SW-PBS: Kaylee Armour, Dallas Baxter, Anabel Bealmear, Caleb Chipman, Britleigh Coleman, Kimora Dorsey, Aleecia Fuget, Darrin Lucas, Trevon Mayfield, Amaris Melvin, Christina Middaugh, Maeley Moss, Jenna Ross, Leland Rule, Morgan Tarpein, Ian Torrence

Student Lighthouse Team: Britleigh Coleman, Amaris Melvin

Dental Health Award:

Dallas Baxter, Anabel Bealmear, Alexander Bryan, Hunter Cummings, Kimora Dorsey, Maeley Moss, Jenna Ross, Leland Rule, Ian Torrence

Spelling Bee Participants: Alex Bryan, Korbin Foss, Trevon Mayfield, Anabel Bealmear (Alternate)

Spelling Bee Award Winners: None

Multiplication Facts: Alex Bryan, Britleigh Coleman, Caleb Chipman, Korbin Foss, Trevon Mayfield, Maeley Moss, Jenna Ross, Leland Rule

AR Reading Circle: Anabel Bealmear, Alex Bryan, Caleb Chipman, Britleigh Coleman, Kimora Dorsey, Aleecia Fuget, Korbin Foss, Darrin Lucas, Trevon Mayfield, Amaris Melvin, Christina Middaugh, Maeley Moss, Jenna Ross, Leland Rule, Morgan Tarpein, Ian Torrence

Six Flags Reading: Dallas Baxter, Britleigh Coleman, Aleecia Fuget, Maeley Moss, Leland Rule

Book It Reading: None

Kind Kids Club Award: None

Talent Show Participation Award: Amaris Melvin, Maeley Moss, Jenna Ross

Outstanding Attendance: Dallas Baxter, Anabel Bealmear, Caleb Chipman, Hunter Cummings, Korbin Foss, Maeley Moss, Jenna Ross, Leland Rule, Ian Torrence

Perfect Attendance: Hunter Cummings, Christina Middaugh, Leland Rule

Outstanding Cursive Award: Britleigh Coleman, Maeley Moss, Alex Bryan, Korbin Foss

Homework Award: Kaylee Armour, Dallas Baxter, Caleb Chipman, Britleigh Coleman, Hunter Cummings, Amaris Melvin, Jenna Ross, Ian Torrence

Kahoots Participants:

Kaylee Armour, Britleigh Coleman, Hunter Cummings, Korbin Foss, Darrin Lucas, Amaris Melvin, Maeley Moss, Leland Rule, Morgan Tarpein

Computers/Tiger Keyboarding: Kaylee Armour, Anabel Bealmear, Alex Bryan, Caleb Chipman, Britleigh Coleman, Korbin Foss, Amaris Melvin, Maeley Moss, Jenna Ross, Leland Rule

Excellence in Music: Alex Bryan, Jenna Ross

Simpson:

3rd Grade Completion:

Kaylee Beckham, Gunner Bennett, Hope Blackwell, Gage Fessenden, Holly Humphrey, Justin Jaspering, Ian Joiner, Tristan Kurz, Brayden LeMar, Kurston Lillard, David Miller, Alexis Misner, Dayton Moore, Cooper Oglesby, Bradyn Powell, Cecelia Quinlin, Madison Redman, Bristol Sharp, Adilynne Snodgrass, Carli Stroney

SW-PBS:

Kaylee Beckham, Hope Blackwell, Gage Fessenden, Holly Humphrey, Justin Jaspering, Ian Joiner, Tristan Kurz, Brayden LeMar, Kurston Lillard, Alexis Misner, Dayton Moore, Cecelia Quinlin, Madison Redman, Bristol Sharp, Adilynne Snodgrass

Student Lighthouse Team: Alexis Misner, Cooper Oglesby

Dental Health Award:

Kaylee Beckham, Gunner Bennett, Brayden LeMar, Kurston Lillard, David Miller, Alexis Misner, Bradyn Powell, Bristol Sharp, Adilynne Snodgrass

Spelling Bee Participants:

Cooper Oglesby, David Miller, Brayden LeMar, Gunner Bennett (alt)

Spelling Bee Award Winners:

Multiplication Facts:

Kaylee Beckham, Gunner Bennett, Holly Humphrey, Ian Joiner, Tristan Kurz, David Miller, Alexis Misner, Dayton Moore, Cooper Oglesby, Bradyn Powell, Cecelia Quinlin, Bristol Sharp, Adilynne Snodgrass, Carli Stroney

Reading Circle:

Kaylee Beckham, Gunner Bennett, Hope Blackwell, Gage Fessenden, Holly Humphrey, Justin Jaspering, Ian Joiner, Tristan Kurz, Brayden LeMar, Kurston Lillard, David Miller, Alexis Misner, Dayton Moore, Cooper Oglesby, Bradyn Powell, Cecelia Quinlin, Madison Redman, Bristol Sharp, Adilynne Snodgrass, Carli Stroney

Six Flags Reading: Gunner Bennett, Alexis Misner, Cooper Oglesby, Bradyn Powell, Bristol Sharp, Adilynne Snodgrass

Book It Reading:

Kind Kids Club Award:

Talent Show Participation Award:

Carli Stroney, Justin Jaspering, Dayton Moore, Bradyn Powell, Kurston Lillard, Alexis Misner, Cecelia Quinlin, Adilynne Snodgrass, Cooper Oglesby, Ian Joiner, Gunner Bennett, Bristol Sharp, Kaylee Beckham, Gage Fessenden (Greeter), Kurston Lillard (Programs)

Outstanding Attendance:

Kaylee Beckham, Gunner Bennett, Hope Blackwell, Gage Fessenden, Holly Humphrey, Ian Joiner, Tristan Kurz, Kurston Lillard, Cecelia Quinlin, Adilynne Snodgrass

Perfect Attendance:

99% Attendance: Adilynne Snodgrass, Kurston Lillard, Ian Joiner, Holly Humphrey, Gage Fessenden, Hope Blackwell, Gunner Bennett

98% Attendance: Cecelia Quinlin, Kaylee Beckham,

Outstanding Cursive Award: Kaylee Beckham, Madison Redman, Adilynne Snodgrass, David Miller, Holly Humphrey, Cecelia Quinlin, Bristol Sharp, Carli Stroney

Homework Award:

Kaylee Beckham, Hope Blackwell, Gage Fessenden, Holly Humphrey, Ian Joiner, Brayden LeMar, Alexis Misner, Cooper Oglesby, Cecelia Quinlin, Madison Redman, Bristol Sharp, Adilynne Snodgrass,

Kahoot Participants:

Cooper Oglesby, Bradyn Powell, Ian Joiner, Bristol Sharp

4th Grade Awards

Hemme:

4th Grade Completion:

Brooklyn Birkhead, Maylie Boling, Mason DeLaPorte, Tanner Engle, Jailynn Howald, Kendra Lake, Araina Lawzano, Colleen Lehenbauer, Gunnar Long, Amanda Macaluso, Lilly Martin, Wyatt Mayes, David Niffen, Danny Powell, Cayden Sapp, Gretchen Schoene, Destiny Sidwell, Eli Snodgrass, Kenzie Tallman, Regan Thompson, Nathan Wheeler

Book It Reading: Nathan Wheeler

Dental Health Awards: Brooklyn Birkhead, Kendra Lake, Gunnar Long, Wyatt Mayes, David Niffen, Danny Powell, Eli Snodgrass

AR Reading Circle: Brooklyn Birkhead, Maylie Boling, Mason DeLaPorte, Tanner Engle, Jailynn Howald, Kendra Lake, Araina Lawzano, Colleen Lehenbauer, Gunnar Long, Amanda Macaluso, Lilly Martin, Wyatt Mayes, David Niffen, Danny Powell, Cayden Sapp, Gretchen Schoene, Destiny Sidwell, Eli Snodgrass, Kenzie Tallman, Regan Thompson, Nathan Wheeler

Spelling Bee Participants: Eli Snodgrass, Brooklyn Birkhead, Tanner Engle & Alternate: Nathan Wheeler

Kahoots Participants: Danny Powell, Eli Snodgrass, Tanner Engle, Amanda Macaluso, Nathan Wheeler, David Niffen, Destiny Sidwell

PBS Tiger Bash Award: Brooklyn Birkhead, Maylie Boling, Mason DeLaPorte, Kendra Lake, Araina Lawzano, Colleen Lehenbauer, Gunnar Long, Amanda Macaluso, Lilly Martin, David Niffen, Cayden Sapp, Gretchen Schoene, Eli Snodgrass, Kenzie Tallman, Regan Thompson, Nathan Wheeler

Famous Missourian Winners:

2nd Place Tie--Maylie Boling, Regan Thompson
Citizen of the Year: Maylie Boling and Eli Snodgrass

Six Flags Reading: Regan Thompson, Nathan Wheeler, Danny Powell, Cayden Sapp

Student Lighthouse Team: Jailynn Howald, Brooklyn Birkhead, Maylie Boling, Danny Powell

Outstanding Attendance: Maylie Boling, Mason DeLaPorte, Tanner Engle, Colleen Lehenbauer, Amanda Macaluso, David Niffen, Gretchen Schoene

Talent Show Participation Award: Brooklyn Birkhead, Wyatt Mayes, Nathan Wheeler, Maylie Boling, Kenzie Tallman, Mason DeLaPorte, Danny Powell, Colleen Lehenbauer, Ariana Lawzano

Perfect Attendance:

100%: Maylie Boling

99%: Mason DeLaPorte, Amanda Macaluso

98%: Tanner Engle, Colleen Lehenbauer, David Niffen, Gretchen Schoene

Grade 4 Sky Chase Winners: Kendra Lake

Runyon

4th Grade Completion:

Jayden Anderson, Kyleigh Bien, Zane Clarkson, Micah Daniels, RaLynn Denaro, Quin Eckler, Randi Harris, Bella Hawkins, Sophie Hicks, Shaylee Ledbetter, Hunter Lewellen, Katie McGuire, Adalynne Means, TaSi Minor, Delaney Moss, Gracelynn Niemeyer, Emerson Oglesby, Rosie Peters, Lexie Preston, Brayden Reed, Colby Smith and Evan Waddell.

*Dental Health Awards:

Micah Daniels, Randi Harris, Shaylee Ledbetter, Hunter Lewellen, TaSi Minor, Delaney Moss, Lexie Preston, Evan Waddell

*AR Reading Circle:

Jayden Anderson, Kyleigh Bien, Zane Clarkson, Micah Daniels, RaLynn Denaro, Quin Eckler, Randi Harris, Bella Hawkins, Sophie Hicks, Shaylee Ledbetter, Hunter Lewellen, Katie McGuire, Adalynne Means, TaSi Minor, Delaney Moss, Gracelynn Niemeyer, Emerson Oglesby, Rosie Peters, Lexie Preston, Brayden Reed, Colby Smith and Evan Waddell.

*Spelling Bee Participants:

Zane Clarkson, Delaney Moss and Evan Waddell

Alternate: Quin Eckler

*Kahoots Participants:

Randi Harris, Shaylee Ledbetter, Delaney Moss, Emerson Oglesby

*PBS Tiger Bash Award:

Micah Daniels, Quin Eckler, Randi Harris, Bella Hawkins, Sophie Hicks, Adalynne Means, TaSi Minor, Delaney Moss, Gracelynn Niemeyer, Emerson Oglesby, Rosie Peters, Brayden Reed, Colby Smith and Evan Waddell.

*Famous Missourian Winners:

2nd Place tie - Quin Eckler

3rd place Micah Daniels

*Citizen of the Year:
Adalynne Means

*Six Flags Reading:

Micah Daniels, Randi Harris, Bella Hawkins, Sophie Hicks, Katie McGuire, Adalynne Means, Delaney Moss, Brayden Reed

*Student Lighthouse Team:
Micah Daniels, Bella Hawkins, and Delaney Moss

*Outstanding Attendance:

Micah Daniels, Randi Harris, Bella Hawkins, Shaylee Ledbetter, Katie McGuire, Adalynne Means, Delaney Moss, Gracelynn Niemeyer, Emerson Oglesby, Rosie Peters, Lexie Preston, Brayden Reed

*4th Grade Music Award:
Delaney Moss

*Talent Show Participation Award:

Micah Daniels, Ralynn Denaro, Bella Hawkins, Sophie Hicks, Shaylee Ledbetter, Hunter Lewellen, Delaney Moss, Emerson Oglesby,

*Perfect Attendance:

100%

Lexie Preston

99%

Micah Daniels, Randi Harris, Bella Hawkins, Rosie Peters

98%

Shaylee Ledbetter, Katie McGuire, Adalynne Means, Gracelynn Niemeyer, Emerson Oglesby

*Book It Reading

Randi Harris, Delaney Moss, Brayden Reed, Adalynne Means

*4th Grade Sky Chase Winners from Computer Class:

Quin Eckler

Zumwalt:

*4th Grade Completion:

Landen Armour, Brayden Beer, Justin Bergthold, Corbin Blackford, Lydia Brewer, Aryhanna Bridges, Kassidy Clarkson, Brody Colbert, Finnaya Dorsey, Riley Dotson, Trenten Essig, Kasen Evans, Lukas Johnston, Natalie Lake, Alizabeth Lamont, Emberly Lane, Domanick Lehenbauer, Marin Mallory, Callie Reynolds, Ava Roberts, Sophia Ryan, Ayden Sharp, Annie Snow, Jaydin Wallace

*Dental Health Awards:

Brayden Beer, Kassidy Clarkson, Brody Colbert, Finnaya Dorsey, Riley Dotson, Trenton Essig, Natalie Lake, Marin Mallory, Callie Reynolds, Ayden Sharp, Jaydin Wallace

*AR Reading Circle:

Landen Armour, Brayden Beer, Justin Bergthold, Corbin Blackford, Lydia Brewer, Aryhanna Bridges, Kassidy Clarkson, Brody Colbert, Finnaya Dorsey, Riley Dotson, Trenten Essig, Kasen Evans, Lukas Johnston, Natalie Lake, Alizabeth Lamont, Emberly Lane, Domanick Lehenbauer, Marin Mallory, Callie Reynolds, Ava Roberts, Sophia Ryan, Ayden Sharp, Annie Snow, Jaydin Wallace

*Spelling Bee Participants:

Corbin Blackford, Landen Armour, Ava Roberts, Alternate is Callie Reynolds

*Kahoots Participants:

Corbin Blackford, Kassidy Clarkson, Callie Reynolds, Jaydin Wallace

*PBS Tiger Bash Award:

Brayden Beer, Justin Bergthold, Corbin Blackford, Lydia Brewer, Kassidy Clarkson, Finnaya Dorsey, Riley Dotson, Kasen Evans, Lukas Johnston, Natalie Lake, Emberly Lane, Domanick Lehenbauer, Marin Mallory, Callie Reynolds, Ava Roberts, Sophia Ryan, Ayden Sharp

*Famous Missourian Winners:

1st place Landen Armour

*Citizen of the Year:

Natalie Lake

*Six Flags Reading:
Landen Armour, Justin Bergthold, Emberly Lane

*Student Lighthouse Team:

Sophia Ryan and Lydia Brewer

*Outstanding Attendance:

Justin Bergthold, Lydia Brewer, Arynhanna Bridges, Lukas Johnston, Emberly Lane, Domanick Lehenbauer, Marin Mallory, Annie Snow

*4th Grade Music Award:

Trenten Essig, Emberly Lane, Callie Reynolds

*Talent Show Participation Award:

Justin Bergthold, Lydia Brewer, Kassidy Clarkson, Riley Dotson, Natalie Lake, Emberly Lane, Marin Mallory, Callie Reynolds, Sophia Ryan

*Perfect Attendance:

100%: Aryahnna Bridges, Emberly Lane

99%: Domanick Lehenbauer, Annie Snow

98%: Justin Bergthold, Lukas Johnston, Marin Mallory

*Book It Reading:

Finnaya Dorsey and Ava Roberts

Sky Chase Winner:

Marin Mallory

5th Grade Awards
Hansen

5th grade completion: all students

Reading Circle Certificates: AJ Adair, Kamarah Sharkey, Natalie Dreisewerd, Brayden Moss, Jessica Strode, Norman Myers, Colton Allen, Cory Blackwell, Coden Miller, Nevaeh Willing, Jack Dotson, Madelyn Lankford

Six Flags Read to Succeed: Natalie Dreisewerd, Brayden Moss, Norman Myers

Super MAP Test Taker: AJ Adair, Treyton Clements, Jack Dotson, Kyle Kendall, Coden Miller

Spelling Bee: Brayden Moss, Kamarah Sharkey, Kendall Wisdom

Dental Health Award:

Treyton Clements, Kevin Cruz, Jack Dotson, Natalie Dreisewerd, Boomer Franklin, Hailey Majors, Brayden Moss, Norman Myers, Jessica Strode

SWPBS Tiger Bash Award: Kamarah Sharkey, Colton Allen, Natalie Dreisewerd, Jack Dotson, AJ Adair, Jessica Strode,

Kahoots: Kamarah Sharkey, Kevin Cruz, Brayden Moss, Coden Miller, AJ Adair

President’s Award for Educational Excellence: AJ Adair, Jack Dotson, Kyle Kendall, Coden Miller, Brayden Moss, Kamarah Sharkey, Jessica Strode

Presidents Award for Educational Achievement: Madelyn Lankford, Hailey Majors, Kendall Wisdom

Outstanding attendance:

Student Lighthouse Team: Kendall Wisdom, Treyton Clements, Kamarah Sharkey

Talent Show Participation Award:.Norman Myers, Madelyn Lankford, Treyton Clements, Kendall Wisdom, Kamarah Sharkey

Perfect Attendance:

Best Handwriting Award: Natalie Dreisewerd, Kevin Cruz

Creative Writer:Brayden Moss, Jessica Strode

Best Helper:Daphne Bryant

Most Organized: Natalie Dreisewerd

Hardest Worker: Kamarah Sharkey

Biggest Heart: Jack Dotson

Matrix Master: Kyle Kendall

Lehenbauer

5th grade completion: Zachery Bealmear, Ezekiel Bennett, Garrett Conrad, Mallory Daniels, Ava Ebers, Caralyn Renee Epperson, Cheyenne Fessenden, Natalie Fletcher, Bronwyn Harding, Hayle Holden, Jocelyn Hudelson, Kaleb Ingram, Tristan Johnson, Keegan Krigbaum, Marli Liter, Sam Northcutt, Brady Roland, Ashton Rule, Almieke Wiid

Reading Circle Certificates: Zachery Bealmear, Ezekiel Bealmear, Garrett Conrad, Mallory Daniels, Ava Ebers, Caralyn Renee Epperson, Cheyenne Fessenden, Natalie Fletcher, Bronwyn Harding, Hayle Holden, Jocelyn Hudelson, Kaleb Ingram, Tristan Johnson, Keegan Krigbaum, Marli Liter, Sam Northcutt, Brady Roland, Ashton Rule, Almieke Wiid

Six Flags Read to Succeed: Mallory Daniels, Ava Ebers, Cheyenne Fessenden, Brady Roland, Ashton Rule

Super MAP Test Taker: Garrett Conrad, Mallory Daniels, Ava Ebers, Caralyn Renee Epperson, Cheyenne Fessenden, Bronwyn Harding, Hayle Holden, Jocelyn Hudelson, Kaleb Ingram, Tristan Johnson, Marli Liter, Sam Northcutt, Almieke Wiid

Spelling Bee: Ashton Rule, Ava Ebers, Jocelyn Hudelson, Alternate: Kaleb Ingram

Dental Health Award: Zachery Bealmear, Zek Bennett, Garrett Conrad, Mallory Daniels, Natalie Fletcher, Kaleb Ingram, Tristan Johnson, Ashton Rule

SWPBS Tiger Bash Award: Mallory Daniels, Ava Ebers, Bronwyn Harding, Jocelyn Hudelson, Kaleb Ingram, Marli Liter, Sam Northcutt, Brady Roland, Almieke Wiid

Kahoots: Ezekiel Bennett, Kaleb Ingram, Tristan Johnson, Sam Northcutt, Brady Roland, Ashton Rule

President’s Award for Educational Excellence: Ezekiel Bennett, Mallory Daniels, Ava Ebers, Natalie Fletcher, Bronwyn Harding, Jocelyn Hudelson, Kaleb Ingram, Tristan Johnson, Sam Northcutt, Ashton Rule

Presidents Award for Educational Achievement: Zachery Bealmear, Caralyn Renee Epperson, Marli Liter, Almieke Wiid

Outstanding attendance: Zachery Bealmear, Ezekiel Bennett, Caralyn Renee Epperson, Natalie Fletcher, Bronwyn Harding, Sam Northcutt, Brady Roland, Ashton Rule, Almieke Wiid

Student Lighthouse Team: Zachery Bealmear, Jocelyn Hudelson, Bronwyn Harding

Talent Show Participation Award: Mallory Daniels, Ava Ebers, Natalie Fletcher, Bronwyn Harding, Brady Roland

Newspaper Staff Award: Mallory Daniels, Ava Ebers, Natalie Fletcher, Bronwyn Harding, Kaleb Ingram, Tristan Johnson

Perfect Attendance: Ezekiel Bennett, Bronwyn Harding

99% Attendance: Sam Northcutt, Almieke Wiid

98% Attendance: Zachery Bealmear, Caralyn Renee Epperson, Natalie Fletcher, Ashton Rule

Best Handwriting Award: Kaleb Ingram, Almieke Wiid

Creative Writer: Bronwyn Harding, Ashton Rule

Best Helper: Almieke Wiid

Most Organized: Marli Liter

Hardest Worker: Sam Northcutt

Biggest Heart: Mallory Daniels

Matrix Master: Kaleb Ingram

McElvain

5th grade completion:

Reading Circle Certificates:

Super MAP Test Taker: Lane Bland, Ryleigh Egbert, Boomer Franklin, Hailey Golian, Aidan Hinds, Chevy King, Johnathan Misner

Spelling Bee: Sydney Miller, Aidan Hinds, Boomer Franklin

Dental Health Award: Jazlyn Allieri, Isaiah Austin, Breanna Caldwell, Ean Colbert, Ryleigh Egbert, Aidan Hinds, Chevy King, Katie Lillard, Sydney Miller, Johnathan Misner

SWPBS Tiger Bash Award: Jazlyn Allieri, Aubryn Booth, Jacob Dotson, Ryleigh Egbert, Alexia Graupman, Sydney Miller, Johnathan Misner, Gretchen Niemeyer

Kahoots: Chevy King, Sydney Miller, Hailey Golian, Nolan Epperson, Ean Colbert

President’s Award for Educational Excellence: Aubryn Booth, Ean Colbert, Jacob Dotson, Hailey Golian, Aidan Hinds, Sydney Miller,

Presidents Award for Educational Achievement: Jazlyn Allieri, Ryleigh Egbert, Nolan Epperson, Alexia Graupman

Outstanding attendance: Isaiah Austin, Cameron Brothers, Lane Bland, Jacob Dotson, Hailey Golian, Alexia Graupman, Katelinn Lillard, Johnathan Misner, Gretchen Niemeyer, Aubryn Booth, Boomer Franklin

Student Lighthouse Team: Ean Colbert, Aubryn Booth, Hailey Golian

Talent Show Participation Award:.Sydney Miller, Aubryn Booth

Perfect Attendance:Aubryn Booth, Alexia Graupman

99% Attendance: Hailey Golian, Jacob Dotson

98% Attendance: Gretchen Niemeyer, Jonathan Misner, Katelinn Lillard, Lane Bland, Isaiah Austin

Best Handwriting Award:Jacob Dotson, Breanna Caldwell

Creative Writer: Jazlyn Allieri, Boomer Franklin

Best Helper: Isaiah Austin

Most Organized: Ryleigh Egbert

Hardest Worker: Nolan Epperson

Biggest Heart: Sydney Miller

Matrix Master: Ean Colbert

Sportsmanship Award: Ean Colbert

Tiger Paws News Staff: Sydney Miller, Aubryn Booth, Ryleigh Egbert

Sky Race Typing Award: Sydney Miller

Music Awards
Kindergarten: Bentley Dennis, Lily Quinlin, Vada Rule, Tanner Hees, Harper Wise, Caden Quick, Royce Seymour, First Grade: Ethan Evans, Addison Bowling, Marley Cowan, Allison Hernandez, Zoey Clarkson, Faith Conrad, Evelyn Snodgrass, Cal Epperson, Olivia Kealan, Second Grade: Gracie Browning, Lincoln LaFontaine, Billie Echternacht, Catherine Wright, Jordan Armour, Maggie Hicks, Third Grade: Logan Matson, Kaibree Smith, Alexander Bryan, Jenna Ross, Ian Joiner, Alexis Misner, Fourth Grade: Brooklyn Birkhead, Araina Lawzano, Eli Snodgrass, Kenzie Tallman, Nathan Wheeler, Delaney Moss, Trenton Essig, Emberly Lane, Callie Reynolds, Fifth Grade: Treyton Clements, Kevin Cruz, Bronwyn Harding

Tiger Keyboarding Awards

Kindergarten: Keyboard Climber Awards

K-M: Alya Allee, Jeralyn Johnson, Maci Ketsenburg, Trinity Lillard, Waylon Mayes, Colton Reading, Ellie Robertson, Jacob Ross, Royce Seymour, Daniel Gauch.

K-H: Carson Booth, Christy Caldwell, Tanner Caldwell, Allen Cates, Dallas Lehenbauer, Tatem McMillen, Mason Trantham, McKinley Watkins.

K-B: Dominic Anderson, Keira Billington, Clayton Birkhead, Zoe Corum, Bentley Dennis, Tony Dowling, Leighton Kite, Gracie Pease, Lily Quinlin, Vada Rule, Westen Sanders, Emma Tate.

Grade 1: Home Row Memorization

1-H: Joslyn Blakely, Bennett Bogue, Katie Chipman, Raegan Duckworth, Rusty Harris, Emma Hodges, Trevor Holman, Olivia Kealen, Jacob Secrease.

1-G: Landry Barnett, Brooklyn Black, Bryson Caldwell, Zoey Clarkson, Adelyn Conrad, Faith Conrad, Cole Daniels, Gavin Hendricks, Shane Lynn, Audra Paxton, Annabelle Roberts, Kaven Sharkey, Leland Shawgo, Rylan Thompson, Evie Snodgrass, Kensie Stevener, Jackson Stewart, Karringtin Tarpein.

1-B: Addison Bowling, Gavin Conrad, Marley Cowan, Rusty Epperson, Ethan Evans, Allison Hernandez, Remington Miller, Layla Parks, Logan Preston, Jaxson Ragon-Krueger, Wyatt Trantham.

Grade 2: Letter Placement of all letters

2-Hu: Jude McFarland, Catherine Wright.

2-S: Jorden Armour, Jackson Hathaway, Maggie Hicks, Jaylin McCollum, Payton Weber, Rhett Wise.

2-Ha: Ericka Gilbert, Nick Hawkins, Billy Jo Resor, Greyson Palmer, Hannah Spradley, Parker Jones.

Grade 3: Achievement Goal of 10 Words per Minute & 90% Accuracy

3-A: Jonathon Askey, Harrison Bogue, Austin Britt, Emma Conrad, Lyon Inman, Ava McKinney, Ella Moss, Alyvia Paxton, Macy Redman, Emma Zumwalt.

3-H: Kaylee Armour, Anabel Belamear, Alexander Bryan, Caleb Chipman, Britleigh Coleman, Korbin Foss, Amaris Melvin, Maeley Moss, Jenna Ross, Leland Rule.

3-S: Kaylee Beckham, Kurston Lillard, David Miller, Cooper Oglesby, Cecelia Quinlin, Madison Redman, Bristol Sharp, Adilynne Snodgrass, Carli Stroney.

Grade 4 Sky Chase Winners:

Kendra Lake, Quinn Eckler, Marin Mallory

Grade 5 Sky Chase Winners:

Natalie Dreiswerd, Bronwyn Harding, Sydney Miller

PE Sportsmanship Awards:

KB Lilly Quinlin

KH: Carson Booth

KM: Layla Pendzinski

1B: Logan Preston

1G: Annabelle Roberts

1H: Kasen Kelch

2Ha: Aliceson Gooding

2 Hu: Nicolas Wheeler

2S: Maggie Hicks

3A: Aiden Reeves

3H: Anabel Bealmear

3S: Bristol Sharp

4H: Kendra Lake

4R: Colby Smith

4Z: Bristol Sharp

5H: Kevin Cruz

5L: Bronwyn Harding

5M: Ean Colbert

Presidential Physical Fitness Award: Jacob Ross, Ericka Gilbert